Menu

Announcement

Kalrav 2020: Art Of Life

17 Feb 2020

IIMT University announces KALRAV 2020: Art Of Life Youth Festival on 28th and 29th February, 2020. 

Click on Download to view the Rule Book

Scroll down to view the Event Schedule

KALRAV-2020 YOUTH FEST @ IIMT UNIVESITY, MEERUT
EVENT SCHEDULE
DAY 1            
EVENT TIMING Venue FACULTY COORDINATOR CONTACT  STUDENT COORDINATOR EVENT FEE
ART AND CRAFT            
Opening Ceremony 10 AM onwards Stage        
Rang Barse (Rangoli Making) 8:45-10:00 Stage SAKSHI SOLANKI 7409136080 Sneha Chauhan, Shambhavi RS 100 PER TEAM
Rangsaaz (Poster Making) 10:00-11:00 Cafeteria AISHWARYA SAXENA 8475052949 SHAILEY,ADITI,HARSH,AYUSHI,PRATYUSH,ANTRIKSH,HARSHIT RS 50 PER TEAM
Drishyam (Graffiti) 10:00-12:00 Field 400 m Track Ahteshaam Sir (LAW) 7520222224 Karishma, Sahil, Abhishek, Vashu, Uday Shankar RS 200 PER TEAM
Mukhauta (Face Painting) 10.45-11.30 Cafeteria ANJALI SHARMA, Nitin Goswami 9927707456, 9045939288 Kunal, Nitesh, Ayushi, Anchal RS 50 PER TEAM
Kaayakalp (Best Out of Waste) 11:45-12:45 Block-B ANSHU TEOTIA, MANJITA SHARMA 8218158441, 9917724040 R Shubham RS 100 PER TEAM
Luka Chipi (Treasure Hunt)      1 PM  Block-D AISHWARYA SAXENA, Charu Maam 8457052949, 9634867115 Hassan, Manav, Akash Kakran, Anas RS 100 PER TEAM
Bolte Nakh (Nail Art) 1:00-1:30 Block-A (Front) SAKSHI SOLANKI 7409136080 KAJAL,KUNAL Rs. 50 per Team
Henna-ae-Hast (Mehendi Art) 1:30-2:30 Block-A (Front) Nidhi Tomar, Pallavi Maam 7303840812, 8126923736 Alka, Sadaf, Indu, Shivani Rs. 50 per Team
Mrignayni (Eye Make-up) 2:30-3:30 Block-A (Front) SHOBHA, Anuj Pradhania 7455952078, 8630643868 DEEPANJALI CHAUHAN,SALONI AGARWAL RS 50 PER TEAM
Kaanch Montage (Glass painting) 11:30-12:30 Cafeteria SHIVA TEOTIA 9557164837 SEJAL,MASHIRA,SARTHAK,ANKUSH RS  50 PER HEAD
          9027280892  
STRENGTH GAMES            
Planks 11:00-11:30 F-Block Hotel Mgmt-Lawn SURENDRA CHAUHAN 6396998563 VISHANT RS 50 PER HEAD
Burpees 11:30-12:00 F-Block Hotel Mgmt-Lawn SHIVAM GUPTA 9999747308 9557625661 RS 50 PER HEAD
3-Leg Race 12:00-1:00 F-Block Hotel Mgmt-Lawn LIPSI 8006225432 HRITIK SHARMA RS 50 PER TEAM
Push-ups 1:00-1:30 F-Block Hotel Mgmt-Lawn SURENDRA CHAUHAN 6396998563 -7895455454 RS 50 PER HEAD
Tug-O-War 1:30-2:30 F-Block Hotel Mgmt-Lawn SHIVAM GUPTA 9999747308   Rs 100 PER TEAM
 DANCING            
Folk/ Classical Dance- Solo/ Group 11:00-12:30 Stage SHEENA AGARWAL 9084130384 PRIYANKA  Rs.50/head-Rs.200/team
      NISHA RANA 8923071291 -9528855988  
      POONAM YADAV(ELECTRICAL) 8171688071 -7455977218  
          SOMYA TOMAR  
          -8929266148  
SINGING            
Bollywood/ Western/ Classical-Solo/ Duet 1:00-2:30 Stage  ISHU SIR, SHAINU 7906494557, 8923785889 FAIZ RAAHI Rs. 50 per head
Battle of Bands 03:00-05:30 Stage SHIVAM GUPTA, MANISH GUPTA 9999747308, 8006228861 -7088548921 Rs.500 per team
          -8969708178  
GAMING            
PUBG 10:00-11:00 SEMINAR HALL-127 SURAJ GOSWAMI 9536111199 ADITYA SHARMA RS 100 PER TEAM
Counter Strike 10:00-11:00 D- BLOCK LAB ARJU  MALIK 9627635510 -8077933876 RS 50 PER HEAD
      HIMACHAL SIR 9621949504 RITHIK MISHRA  
          -9650525987  
          HRITIK SHARMA  
          7895455454  
BRAIN STORMING            
Talk de Bait (Debate) 12:00-2:00 Block- D Seminar Hall MAULIK SIR,RAJIV BERI  8054463871, 9599644601 HRITIK SHARMA RS 100 PER TEAM
Crosswords (Shabd Jaal) 12 noon  Block- D Seminar Hall 1ST FLOOR PREETI THAKUR,YASAR SIR 9368894093, 8077008559 PRAJWAL TIWARI,ADITI SAINI,ADIA RS  30 PER HEAD
BIZZ-BUZZ (Ad-Mad Show) 12:30-1:00 Stage Dr PRIYANK, KRITANJALI 9897706857, 9917745990 KASHISH ,NISHTHA ,GOPAL,SANSKRITI ,ARZOO RS 100 PER TEAM
Sudoku (Mathapachhi) 12 noon  Block- D Seminar Hall 1ST FLOOR PREETI THAKUR,YASAR SIR 9368894093, 8077008559 ADITYA PRATAP,NISHANT KUMAR,SAHIL RS   30 PER HEAD
GK QUIZ   12:00-2:00 SEMINAR HALL HM POOJA SHARMA(BIOTECH) 9719864603 HRITIK SHARMA,COL. NAIN,MOHINI,SAPNA,SURBHI,AYESHA KAUSHAR RS 100 PER TEAM
THRUST TALK (Extempore) 10:00-12:00 Block-D Semiar Hall Dr FARAH, VISHAL Sir(PLACEMENT) 8218878943, 9258958680   RS 50 PER HEAD
             
CINEMATOGRAPHY            
PHOTOSCAPE (PHOTOGRAPHY) Whole Event Whole Campus ABINASH SINGH,SHIVAM GUPTA 9004887132, 9999747308 GYAN PRKASH RS 50 PER HEAD
KALRAV ON REELS (VIDEO HUNT) Whole Event Whole Campus ABINASH SINGH, SACHIN GOSWAMI 9004887132, 9013280025 -7050559597 RS100 PER TEAM
             
             
DAY 2            
EVENT TIMING Venue FACULTY COORDINATOR CONTACT  STUDENT  COORDINATOR EVENT FEE
DANCE            
Bollywood/ Western-
Solo/ Group
10:00-12:00 Stage ARZOO MALIK,LIPSY 9627365510, 8006225432 AKSHARA                                                          ABHISHEK CHANDAN 50/head, 200/team
RANGMANCH (STREET PLAY) 11:00-1:00 TRIANGLE PARK B-BLOCK SANDEEP KARNWAL,ABINASH SIR 8192000737 ,9004887132 KARAN,  PRIYANKA BHARDWAJ,PALAK MITTAL  RS 100 PER TEAM
RAPSTAR 12:00-:100 Stage HARSHITA KHURANA 9654071923 RITHIK MISHRA Rs. 100 per head
BEAT BOXING 1:00-2:00  Stage HARSHITA KHURANA 9654071923 AMAN TYAGI Rs. 50 per head
FASHION SHOW 2:00-5:00 Stage DR.JASPREET 8057610046    Rs. 200 per head
      NIDHI TOMAR 7303840812 PRIYA CHAUHAN  
      SURENDRA CHAUHAN 6396998563 FIZA KHAN  
      Abinash Singh 9892707132 AYESHA MOHSIN  
      RAHUL JAIN 7290904405    
Prize Distribution 5PM onwards Stage Dr. Anshu Teotia 8218158441    
             

 

Back Download